Admin

Staff

Partial Staff 2019-2020

Alphabetical 2020-21 Staff

 Name                              Department

Shannon Aasheim

Fish Creek Remote Lead Teacher             

 Seth Adcock

Tech Specialist

Daphne Anderson

LE218 Aspen Educational Assistant/Student Teacher

Miranda Anderson

UE205 Medicine Bow Lead Teacher

Emily Andrews

LE216  Dillon Educational Assistant

Lydie Birai

Psychologist

Sandee Beall

Custodian

Sarah Boddy

Blue River Remote Lead Teacher

Bree Boldt

P.E. Specialist
Middle School Health & Wellness

Chris Caruso

Math Special Education Teacher 

Karen Clough

Financial Secretary

Jane Connard

Enrollment/Attendance Secretary

Linda DeBruyn

Middle School Humanities

Rachel Duncan

Literacy Interventionist
Gifted/Talented Coordinator

Margaret Dzwilewski

Remote Educational Assistant

Kim Erickson

Wolf Creek Remote Lead Teacher

Adam Garbus

UE219 Collegiate Peaks Lead Teacher

Jenny Hebert

Speech/Language Pathology Assistant

Ariel Himes

Full Time Health Office Aide

Anna Howell

Music Teacher

Ellen Ivy

Reading Special Education Teacher

Rachel Kiechle

LE216 Dillon Lead Teacher

Lisa Kingston

Principal's Secretary
HR Specialist

John Leintz

UE220 Kenosha Educational Assistant

Brandon Leslie

Facilities Manager

Jennifer Levy

Program Coordinator
Child Care Director

Brandon Leslie

Facilities Manager

Donnetta MacDonald

Assistant Principal

Lorie Mahoney

P106 Shooting Stars Educational Assistant

Tracy Marschall

P110 Sunflower Lead Teacher

 Julia McCluer

LE215 Vail Lead Teacher

Flora Meier

UE219 Collegiate Peaks Educational Assistant

Missy Patten

P108 Snapdragon Lead Teacher

Kate Powell

UE220 Kenosha Lead Teacher

Jesse Ornelis

Student Success Coach

Paula Rail

P108 Snapdragon Educational Assistant

Cheryl Ritter

Willow Creek Remote Lead Teacher

Catherine Schemmerling

Eagle River Remote Lead Teacher

Lisa Schnitzler

Primary Floater Educational Assistant

Kathy Schoen

Middle School Math Teacher

Kristin Shadowlight

P109 Lavender Lead Teacher

James Shrout

Full Time Custodian

Sarah Sidwell

P109 Lavender Educational Assistant

Neve Siegfreid

Occupational Therapist

Derek Sinex

Middle School Science and FACs Teacher

Heather Smith 

Art Specialist

Miranda Snow

Primary Floater Educational Assistant

Casey Stalker

P106 Shooting Stars Lead Teacher

Mary Taylor

ESL Tutor

Colleen Toohey

P110 Sunflower Educational Assistant
Assistant Child Care Director

Jolene Trujillo 

LE215 Vail
Educational Assistant

Julie Vecchiarelli

UE205 Medicine Bow Educational Assistant

Susan Vallier

Math & Reading Interventionist,
Communications, Marketing & Outreach Coordinator

Cyndi Vosburgh

Director of Finance

Kresta Vuolo

Principal

Megan Wells

Director of Operations

Jamie Widler

LE218 Aspen Lead Teacher

Robin Ziemann

Meadow Creek Remote Lead Teacher




 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.